Mid-Century Lodge #725 F&AM

officers ⨀ distinguished members ⨀ past masters
 honorary members ⨀ home

Elected and Appointed Officers

Mid-Century Lodge 2018

Worshipful Master Timothy P. Elmerick
Senior Warden Michael Hendrickson
Junior Warden Thomas Coy
Treasurer Harold Loebick
Secretary Keynon Killinger, PM, KYCH
Chaplain David Wilkinson, PM
Senior Deacon Todd Strunk
Junior Deacon Samuel Roman
Tyler Scott Coy
Senior Steward Leonard Kosatka
Junior Steward Nate Triska
Almoner David Wilkinson, PM
Three-Year Trustee David Wilkinson, PM
Lodge Education Officer Brian Iselin, PM
Distinguished Members of Mid-Century Lodge

top ⨀ home

Vernon E. Musser

Past Grand Master and Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree;
Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of Switzerland Near Grand Lodge of Ohio

David W. McClenahan

Past District Deputy Grand Master and Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree;
Grand Representative of the Grand Lodge of Israel Near Grand Lodge of Ohio

William A. Morris, Sr.

Past District Deputy Grand Master

Stephen Behm

Past District Deputy Grand Master

Delbert Schnieder

Past District Education Officer

Kenyon A. Killinger

Past District Deputy Grand High Priest; Knight of the York Cross of Honour;
Very Excellent Past Grand Steward to the Grand Council of Knight Masons of Ireland

Donald G. Frazier

Knight of the York Cross of Honor

James W. Denton

Knight of the York Cross of Honor

Robert Teaman

Knight of the York Cross of Honor

Edward Brohl

Past Potentate, Al Koran Shrine and Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree

Gerald Buzard

Past Potentate, Al Koran Shrine

Donald Hinerman

Past Potentate, Al Koran Shrine

Past Masters of Mid-Century Lodge

top ⨀ home
Charleston Lodge merged with Mid-Century Lodge in 2002

Mid-Century Lodge

2017  David Wilkinson
2014-2016  Larry Foore
2013  Kevin Taras
2012  Kris Kramp
2011  Brian Iselin
2010  Michael Hathaway
2009  Anson Russell, Jr.
2008  Carl M. Behm
2007  David C. Powers
2006  Anson Russell, Sr.
2005  Gerald Standring
2003-2004  Bobby Skaggs
2001-2002  Stephen M. Behm, PDDGM
2000  George T. Fehlner
1999  Joseph D. Rike III
1998  William A. Morris, Jr.
1997  Douglas A. Crumling
1996  Donald D. Claycomb
1995  James M. Crawford
1994  George R. Stranak
1993  Dale A. Bonar
1992  James Denton, KYCH
1991  Douglas Miller
1990   Wesley H. McVey
1989   Calvin Osman
1988   Willis B. Simms
1987  Edmund Stelmach
1986  Bobby L. Skaggs
1985  Charles F. Blay
1984   Richard L. Pearson
1983  Francis Joseph Goodman
1982  Donald D. Claycomb
1980-1981  Kenyon A. Killinger
1979  L. Judd Hendrickson
1978  William A. Morris, Jr.
1977  Carl R. Upshaw
1976  James J. LaVelle
1975  David W. McClenahan, PDDGM, 33
1974   Kermit R. Shaffer
1973   Donald G. Frazer, KYCH
1972   David F. Nieding
1971  Gerald Buzard
1970  James M. Crawford
1969   William A. Morris, Sr., PDDGM
1968  John W. Bonar
1967   William D. Postel
1966   Robert W. Newman
1965   George H. Whiteman
1964   Jack H. Sevits
1963  Lloyd A. Aufdenkamp
1962  George W. Saunders
1961   Clare L. Rudgers
1960  Raymond Hansford
1959  James Waddell
1957-1958   Karl E. West
1956   Arthur Jones
1955   William C. Garrett
1954   William H. Mills
1953   John Brunn
1952   Paul G. Bebee
1951   Paul Kromer
1950   Fred C. Williams

Charleston Lodge

2000-2002  Warren L. Davis
1999   Howard F. Stoneking
1998  William O. Kesterke Jr.
1997   Howard F. Stoneking
1996   Frank Davis Jr.
1995   William F. Posey
1994  Thomas R. Ross
1993   William F. Posey
1992  Keith J. Lilly
1991   William N. Tazelaar
1990  Robert E. Wood
1988-1989  George Wadge
1987  Robert E. Wood
1986   John F. Szatala
1985  Richard L. Haag
1984  Robert E. Wood
1983   Alexander Hildebrand
1982  Dennis R. Crawford
1981  Lee O. Young Jr.
1980   Hayden Crawford
1979  George Suprun
1978  Curtis Calamari
1977   Alexander Hildebrand
1976   Hayden Crawford
1975  Edward Shaffer
1974   William N. Tazelaar
1973   Charles Henry
1972   Delbert Schnieder, PDEO
1971  Vernon E. Musser, PGM, 33
1970   Louis P. Proy
1969  Robert Teaman Jr.
1968   Paul J. Lilly
1967  Clinton A. Reph
1966  Arthur W. Varadi
1965  Neal C. Mowery
1964  Billie D. Burke
1963   Earl E. Thieben
1962  John K. Taylor
1961  Charles Steris
1960  William W. Weikel
1959   James N. Chapman
1958  LeRoy M. Staller
1957   Robert P. Hoffman
1956  Albert L. Strauss
1955  Gordon K. Scott
1954   Ralph D. Lindsey
1953  Robert A. Rohner
1952   Al Alvarez
1951   Stanley A. Williams
1950   Charles Mertz
1949  Henry D. McGill
1948   Harvey H. Spang
1947  William P. Coulter
1946   Donald W. White
1945  Lynn A. Stull
1944   Alfred D. Benson
1943   Robert L. Baetz
1942   Floyd E. Babcock
1941   Russell P. Kerr
1940   Paul Aquilla
1939   Thomas E. Williams
1938  Clifford L. Weikel
1937   Harold D. Preble
1936   Edwin K. Male
1935   Harry E. Wood
1934  Harold I. Covault
1933   Charles A. Weber
1932   Otho E. Kilgor
1931   Sidney B. Royce
1928-1930   George R. Case
Honorary Members of Mid-Century Lodge

top ⨀ home

Eric Schau

Grand Master, PDDGM, Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree

Ronald Runion

Grand Tyler, PDDGM, Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree

Jonathan H. Krapf

District Deputy Grand Master



John W. Barkley

Past Grand Master

Charles N. Berry

PDDGM, Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree

Bruce Boutall

Past Grand Master

Eric Makelbust

Builder of Avon Lake Masonic Center

Nadim Mansour

Grand Master of the Grand Lodge, State of Israel; Illustrious Thirty-Third Degree;
Grand Representative, GL of Ohio near GL of Israel;
Active Member, Supreme Council, State of Israel, holding the office of Grand Orator

Souhail Mansour

PM Acre #36, Acre, Israel;
Past Grand Chaplain of the Grand Lodge, State of Israel

John McKahan

Past Grand Master

Collin B. Montis

Past Grand Master

William Pringle

Past Grand Master

Donald Thompson

Past Grand Master

Charles Ward

Past Grand Master

Cody Wheeler

PDDGM (Gr. Lodge of Canada)




contents © Mid-Century Lodge #725

top ⨀ home



preload 1 preload 2 preload 3 preload 4 preload 5