Past Masters

Past Masters of Mid-Century Lodge #725

2014-2016 Larry Foore
2013 Kevin Taras
2012 Kris Kramp
2011 Brian Iselin
2010 Michael Hathaway
2009 Anson Russell, Jr.
2008  Carl M. Behm 
2007 David C. Powers
2006 Anson Russell, Sr.
2005 Gerald Standring
2003-2004 Bobby Skaggs
2001-2002 Stephen M. Behm, DDGM
2000 George T. Fehlner
1999 Joseph D. Rike III
1998 William A. Morris, Jr.
1997 Douglas A. Crumling
1996 Donald D. Claycomb
1995 James M. Crawford
1994  George R. Stranak 
1993 Dale A. Bonar
1992 James Denton, KYCH
1991 Douglas Miller
1990  Wesley H. McVey 
1989  Calvin Osman 
1988  Willis B. Simms 
1987 Edmund Stelmach
1986 Bobby L. Skaggs
1985 Charles F. Blay
1984  Richard L. Pearson 
1983 Francis Joseph Goodman
1982 Donald D. Claycomb
1980-1981 Kenyon A. Killinger
1979 L. Judd Hendrickson
1978 William A. Morris, Jr.
1977 Carl R. Upshaw
1976 James J. LaVelle
1975 David W. McClenahan, PDDGM, 33°
1974  Kermit R. Shaffer 
1973  Donald G. Frazer, KYCH 
1972  David F. Nieding 
1971 Gerald Buzard
1970 James M. Crawford
1969  William A. Morris, Sr., PDDGM 
1968 John W. Bonar
1967  William D. Postel 
1966  Robert W. Newman 
1965  George H. Whiteman 
1964  Jack H. Sevits 
1963 Lloyd A. Aufdenkamp
1962 George W. Saunders
1961  Clare L. Rudgers 
1960 Raymond Hansford
1959 James Waddell
1957-1958  Karl E. West 
1956  Arthur Jones 
1955  William C. Garrett 
1954  William H. Mills 
1953  John Brunn 
1952  Paul G. Bebee 
1951  Paul Kromer 
1950  Fred C. Williams 



Past Masters of Charleston Lodge #702

Charleston Lodge merged with Mid-Century Lodge in 2002

2000-2002 Warren L. Davis
1999  Howard F. Stoneking 
1998 William O. Kesterke Jr.
1997  Howard F. Stoneking 
1996  Frank Davis Jr. 
1995  William F. Posey 
1994 Thomas R. Ross
1993  William F. Posey 
1992 Keith J. Lilly
1991  William N. Tazelaar 
1990 Robert E. Wood
1988-1989 George Wadge
1987 Robert E. Wood
1986  John F. Szatala 
1985 Richard L. Haag
1984 Robert E. Wood
1983  Alexander Hildebrand 
1982 Dennis R. Crawford
1981 Lee O. Young Jr.
1980  Hayden Crawford 
1979 George Suprun
1978 Curtis Calamari
1977  Alexander Hildebrand 
1976  Hayden Crawford 
1975 Edward Shaffer
1974  William N. Tazelaar 
1973  Charles Henry 
1972  Delbert Schnieder, PDEO 
1971 Vernon E. Musser, PGM, 33°
1970  Louis P. Proy 
1969 Robert Teaman Jr.
1968  Paul J. Lilly 
1967 Clinton A. Reph
1966 Arthur W. Varadi
1965 Neal C. Mowery
1964 Billie D. Burke
1963  Earl E. Thieben 
1962 John K. Taylor
1961 Charles Steris
1960 William W. Weikel
1959  James N. Chapman 
1958 LeRoy M. Staller
1957  Robert P. Hoffman 
1956 Albert L. Strauss
1955 Gordon K. Scott
1954  Ralph D. Lindsey 
1953 Robert A. Rohner
1952  Al Alvarez 
1951  Stanley A. Williams 
1950  Charles Mertz 
1949 Henry D. McGill
1948  Harvey H. Spang 
1947 William P. Coulter
1946  Donald W. White 
1945 Lynn A. Stull
1944  Alfred D. Benson 
1943  Robert L. Baetz 
1942  Floyd E. Babcock 
1941  Russell P. Kerr 
1940  Paul Aquilla 
1939  Thomas E. Williams 
1938 Clifford L. Weikel
1937  Harold D. Preble 
1936  Edwin K. Male 
1935  Harry E. Wood 
1934 Harold I. Covault
1933  Charles A. Weber 
1932  Otho E. Kilgor 
1931  Sidney B. Royce 
1928-1930  George R. Case